6m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange (TAA Compliant)

$37.51

  • C2G
  • Out of Stock
  • CTG 14565
  • New

6m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange (TAA Compliant)

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Write your review

6m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange (TAA Compliant)

6m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange (TAA Compliant)

Made in the USA! Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM, and internet protocol applications

Write your review

Related Products