11192
  • 11192

6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow

$28.61
C2G
CTG 11192
Qty
There are not enough products in stock

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications.

Shipping Rates

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.