30m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made - TAA Compliant) - Aqua

$106.07

  • C2G
  • This product is no longer in stock
  • CTG 21687
  • New

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Write your review

30m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made - TAA Compliant) - Aqua

30m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made - TAA Compliant) - Aqua

Made in the USA! Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

Write your review

Related Products